Sponsors and Donors

Thank you to our Donors and Sponsors!

Platinum- $5000+

Department of New York
Department of New Jersey
Fegelson-Young Feinberg Post 697 PA
Department of Florida
Department of Texas, Arkansas, Louisiana, and Oklahoma
PNC David Magidson
Mr. Robert Kaufman
Mr. Norman Rothfeld

Gold- $2500+

Department of Illinois
Massey Services
Mr. Morris Broad, The Shepard Broad Foundation
Holland & Knight

Silver $1000+

Mr. Harvey Heller
PNC Robert Zweiman
PNC Robert Pickard, MD
Lt. Walter Lipman/M. Sgt. Max Erlanger Post 756 NYDSC_9826
Mr. Matthew Connolly, TLK Group
Mr. Craig M. Horowitz
Mr. Robert Yarmuth
Department of Maryland
Boynton Post 440 FL
Manhattan-Cooper-Lt. Col. Epstein-Florence Greenwald Post 1 NY
David Kauffman Post 41 NY
Mr. Richard Rosenberg
White Plains Post 191 NY
PFC Frederick Hecht Post 425 NY
Department of Virginia & North Carolina
Mr. Roger Gove

Bronze $500

Mr. Steven Liebowitz
Florida Gulf Stream Chapter, Association of the US Army
Prince-Strauss Post 161 MA
Weichselbaum-Frank Post 42 NY
Mr. & PNP Jerome Blum
Mr. & Mrs. Barry Diamond
Bronx County Council NY
Mr. Herb Rosenbleeth
Solomon Brown Post 243 FL
Buffalo Frontier Post 25 NY
Pvt. Sam Neivelt Post 407 IL
Mr. Morris Goldman
Dr. & Mrs. Donald Parker
Mr. & Mrs. Barry Hesser
Mr. Ino Halegua
Jesse & Bernard Wolfson Family Foundation
PNC Michael Berman
Mr. Martin Greenberg
Nassau/Suffolk District Council NY
Mr. Kenneth Vogel
Mr. Arthur Greenwald
Mr. Gerald Levine
Queens County Council
PNC Norman Rosenshein
Pearlman-Matlin Post 800 IL
Agami- Jacobson Post 265 FL
PNC Nathan Goldberg
Thomas Plumbing Company
PNC Sheldon Ohren
Mr. Marc Liebman

Sponsors

Mr. Peter Abraham
Fleishman-Horowitz-Marcus Post Post 6 NY
Westchester County Council NY
Chicago Post 153 IL
Mr. Robert  Stone
Mr. Robert Goldszer & Ms. Madalyn Mann
Kirschenbaum Silver Post 282 IL
Bronx Post 3 NY
Mr. & Mrs. Donald  Gilner
Mr. & Mrs. Scott Silver
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel Fine
Mr. & Mrs. Richard Forster
Mr. & Mrs. Alfred Feingold
Mr. & Mrs. Marshall Waldman
Mr. Joseph Kraut
Mr. & Mrs. Gary Simon
Ms. Nancy Pastroff
Rockland-Orange District Council
Mr. & Mrs. Herman Berzon
Mr. Stuart Perlik
Mr. Robert Max
Mr. & Mrs. Ken Bloom
Mr. Jim Barocas
Ms. Julia Lasher
Mr. Stanton Pikus
Mr. & Mrs. Paul Mittentag
Mr. Howard Schultz
Mr. Stuart Gitlitz
Mr. Warren Zundell
Mr. Martin Rosenfeld
Mr. Colman Abbe
Buffalo Grove Post 89 NY
Cuban American Veterans Association
Vietnam Veterans of America, Chapter 620
Veterans of Foreign Wars
American Legion Post 346
Ms. Judith Weissel
Mr. David Zwerin
Shulman-Cohen-Eiseman Post 335 NY
JWV Ladies Auxiliary 648
Mr. Melvin Banchek